English (Pest Control Equipment)
baited trap [correct]
CONT: Important characteristics of baited traps used for research or pest management decisions include the following: (1) some control over [carbon dioxide] production, (2) ease of trap assembly and deployment, and (3) rapid, accurate methods of wireworm extraction [from the cereal fields].
PHR: baited trap for insects
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
piège appâté [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: piège appâté pour insectes