English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
trawl upper belly [correct]; upper belly [correct]; top belly [correct]; baiting [correct]
DEF: The upper part of a trawl net between the square and codend.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
petit dos de chalut [correct, masculine noun]; petit dos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de la face supérieure [d'un filet], entre le grand dos et [le cul de chalut].
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial)
casaretes; espalda [feminine noun]