English (Computer Graphics; Micrographics; Computers and Calculators)
low resolution [correct]
DEF: Inferior graphic quality in monitors, screens and printers due to a low number of image points per surface unit.
OBS: low resolution: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Infographie; Micrographie; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
basse résolution [correct, feminine noun]; faible résolution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité d'une image de faible niveau.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Micrografía; Computadoras y calculadoras)
baja resolución [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calidad gráfica menor de un monitor, pantalla o impresora por tener un número reducido de puntos de imagen por unidad de superficie.
OBS: baja resolución: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.