English (Telecommunications; Air Navigation Aids)
low modulation rates [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Modulation rates up to and including 300 bauds.
OBS: low modulation rates: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
faible rapidité de modulation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Rapidité de modulation inférieure ou égale à 300 bauds.
OBS: faible rapidité de modulation : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
baja velocidad de modulación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Velocidad de modulación hasta 300 baudios, inclusive.
OBS: baja velocidad de modulación: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).