English (Singing)
bass [correct]
DEF: The lowest pitched male voice.
French (Chant)
basse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voix d'homme la plus grave.
PHR: basse noble, basse profonde, basse chantante, voix de basse
Spanish (Canto)
bajo [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: bajo cantante, bajo profundo