English (Toponymy; Hydrology and Hydrography)
shoal [correct]
DEF: Any relatively shallow place in a stream, lake, sea, or other body of water.
French (Toponymie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
maigre [masculine noun]
DEF: Section peu profonde dans le cours d'une rivière ou d'un fleuve.
Spanish (Toponimia; Hidrología e hidrografía)
bajo [masculine noun]