English (Economics; Translation (General))
under the table [correct]
CONT: As well, in consultations with construction industry associations over the past year, firms in the home building industry have expressed their frustration at the difficulties in competing with businesses that operate within the underground economy, often by contracting work out "under the table".
French (Économique; Traduction (Généralités))
au noir
CONT: En outre, dans le cadre de consultations tenues depuis un an auprès des associations de l'industrie de la construction, les constructeurs d'habitations ont souligné leur frustration devant les problèmes que pose la concurrence exercée par des entreprises qui évoluent au sein de l'économie souterraine, souvent en accordant des contrats «au noir».
Spanish (Economía; Traducción (Generalidades))
bajo cuerda [correct]