English (National and International Economics; Labour and Employment)
low income [correct]
CONT: ... having a low income is an important dimension of poverty and Statistics Canada uses several indicators to measure low income: the low income cut-offs (LICO), the low income measure (LIM) and the market basket measure (MBM).
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Travail et emploi)
faible revenu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le faible revenu est certes une dimension importante [de la pauvreté] et Statistique Canada utilise plusieurs indicateurs pour mesurer le faible revenu : les seuils de faible revenu (SFR), la mesure de faible revenu (MFR) et la mesure du panier de consommation (MPC).
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Trabajo y empleo)
bajo ingreso [correct, masculine noun]; renta baja [correct, feminine noun]; ingreso bajo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Casi dos tercios de la AOD [asistencia oficial para el desarrollo] va a países menos adelantados y de bajo ingreso (con un ingreso nacional bruto (INB) per cápita inferior a US$825 en 2004).