English (Perinatal Period)
low birth weight [correct]; LBW [correct]; low weight at birth [correct]
DEF: The abnormally low weight of a newborn, usually less than 2500 g.
French (Périnatalité)
insuffisance de poids à la naissance [correct, feminine noun]; faible poids à la naissance [correct, masculine noun]; insuffisance pondérale à la naissance [correct, feminine noun]; poids insuffisant à la naissance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poids à la naissance inférieur à 2 500 g.
Spanish (Periodo perinatal)
bajo peso al nacer [correct, masculine noun]; insuficiencia ponderal del recién nacido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peso inferior a 2 500 g [al nacer]