English (Meats and Meat Industries)
jowl [correct]
DEF: The meaty, usually fatty, part of the lower neck region of swine.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bajoue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie inférieure de la tête de certains animaux, de l'œil à la mâchoire.
CONT: Bajoues de porc, de veau.