English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
breadmaking flour [correct]; bread flour [correct]; bakery flour [correct]; baker's flour [correct]
DEF: [Flour] with sufficiently strong, stable gluten to withstand fermentation for a period and to produce bread of good volume and texture.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
farine panifiable [correct, feminine noun]; farine boulangeable [correct, feminine noun]; farine de boulangerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Farine pouvant servir à la fabrication du pain.
CONT: La législation française emploie le terme «farine panifiable» pour la farine qui a le droit d'être vendue en boulangerie.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Panificación)
harina panificable [correct, feminine noun]; harina para pan [correct, feminine noun]