English (Kitchen Utensils)
baking dish [correct]
CONT: A consumer setting out to buy a simple heat-resistant glass baking dish is confronted with everything from tinted dishes in straw trivets to pots cast in sand molds and even age-old clay bakers.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
plat de cuisson [correct, masculine noun]; plat allant au feu [correct, masculine noun]; plat allant au four [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les plats de cuisson actuels (en terre vernissée, en Pyrex, en porcelaine à feu ou en acier inoxydable) sont des ustensiles essentiellement destinés à la cuisson au four (...)
OBS: «plat allant au feu» : Larousse gastronomique.