English (Computer Programs and Programming)
branch and link instruction [correct]; BL instruction [correct]; BAL instruction [correct]
CONT: The BAL instruction puts the instruction length code, the condition code (CC), and the program mask in the high-order byte of the register.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction d'appel de sous-programme avec marquage [proposal, feminine noun]; instruction d'appel de sous-programme avec verrouillage [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de ramificación y enlace [correct, feminine noun]; instrucción BL [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las subrutinas se llaman usando la instrucción de ramificación y enlace, que guarda el contador de programa actual (PC) en el registro R15.