English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
video podcast [correct, noun]; vodcast [correct, noun]; video cast [correct, noun]; vidcast [correct, noun]
CONT: A video podcast is no different to a regular podcast ..., but it contains a video element. Video podcasts allow viewers to listen to their favorite creators and watch at the same time.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
balado vidéo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le balado vidéo est une simple vidéo numérique compressée de façon à pouvoir être déposée sur Internet. Il se distingue d'une vidéo conventionnelle par son propos de caractère informatif et par sa diffusion généralement liée à un carnet Web (blogue).
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Internet y telemática)
pódcast de video [correct, masculine noun]; pódcast de vídeo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pódcast: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que el término "pódcast", con tilde, es la adaptación de "podcast" [...] Su plural, igual que el de la palabra "test", es invariable ("un pódcast"/"varios pódcast") [...]