English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
hay and straw broom
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
balai [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.
Spanish (Aparatos domésticos de limpieza y mantenimiento)
escoba [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Especie de cepillo, provisto de un astil o mango, que sirve para barrer.