English (Brushes and Brush Manufacturing; Property Upkeeping)
push broom [correct]; pushbroom
DEF: A brush for sweeping that has a long handle attached and is pushed.
French (Brosserie; Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
balai-brosse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brosse de chiendent montée sur un manche à balai, pour frotter le sol.