English (River and Sea Navigation; Paddle Sports)
roll [correct, noun]; rolling [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a side-to-side tilting along [a] vessel's longitudinal axis.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Sports de pagaie)
roulis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d'oscillation d'un bateau autour de l'axe longitudinal allant de babord à tribord.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Deportes de remo)
balanceo [correct, masculine noun]; balance [masculine noun]