English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
baulk unit [correct]
DEF: Carrier for traction hooks and elements, moves or holds the jack lever.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
balance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Porteur des crochets et éléments, actionne ou retient le levier oscillant.