English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
balance of the Account [correct]
OBS: Unemployment Insurance Account.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
solde du Compte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Compte d'assurance-chômage.
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.