English (Household Articles - Various; Measuring Instruments)
household scale [correct]; kitchen scale [correct]
OBS: Wieghs in pounds, ounces, kilograms or grams.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Appareils de mesure)
balance de ménage [correct, feminine noun]; balance de cuisine [correct, feminine noun]