English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
electronic scale
CONT: Weights and Measures Ministerial Specification, SGM-3, relating to design, composition, construction and performance of electronic scales.
OBS: Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 9.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
balance électronique [feminine noun]
OBS: Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, p. 8.