English (Scientific Instruments)
electronic balance [correct]
CONT: Fisher/Ainsworth Top-Loading Electronic Balances
French (Instruments scientifiques)
balance électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Balances électroniques à plateau supérieur.