English (Measuring Instruments)
analytic balance; analytical balance; precision balance
French (Appareils de mesure)
balance de précision [feminine noun]; balance d'analyses [feminine noun]; balance analytique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida)
balanza analítica [feminine noun]