English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
clicking machine [correct]; clicker press [correct]; clinking press [correct]; die clicker [correct]; clicker [correct]; die press [correct]
CONT: The machine is used for cutting out parts of various shapes from upper leathers, synthetic materials, rubber, paper, etc. The swinging motion of the arm is hydraulically controlled and the machine is operated by two hands only. The machine has an automatic scanning of the bottom cutting position according to the cutting die height.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
presse de découpage [feminine noun]; brocheur [masculine noun]; découpeuse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Calzado y zapatería; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho); Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles))
balancín recortador [masculine noun]; prensa troqueladora [feminine noun]