English (Measuring Instruments; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
spring balance; spring scale
French (Appareils de mesure; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
balance à ressort [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Objetos de colección (Museos y Patrimonio))
balanza de resorte [feminine noun]