English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
balancing network
DEF: An electrical network designed for use in a circuit in such a way that two branches of the circuit are made substantially conjugate.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
réseau d'équilibrage [masculine noun]
OBS: équilibrage en électricité : Répartition égale des charges entre plusieurs circuits, ou plusieurs machines, couplés en parallèle.