English (Telecommunications Transmission)
balancing network [correct]; impedance simulating network
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
réseau d'équilibrage [correct, masculine noun]; réseau équilibreur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
red de equilibrado [correct, feminine noun]