English (Writing Styles; Electronic Publishing)
scannable [correct]
CONT: Scannable Text. It is widely accepted that Web users scan Web pages rather than reading them in full. We want to find the answer to what we are searching for, with minimum wasted effort and time. ... So, make your text scannable. Use bold headings, sub-headings and short paragraphs.
French (Techniques d'écriture; Éditique)
balayable
CONT: [...] aspects à soigner pour rendre un texte balayable et captivant.