English (Informatics; Security Devices; IT Security)
swipeable [correct, adjective]; swipe-able [correct, adjective]; swipable [correct, adjective]
DEF: That can be passed through a machine which reads magnetically encoded data, such as on a credit card or I.D. card.
French (Informatique; Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité des TI)
balayable [correct, adjective]
OBS: Voir «balayage de cartes».