English (General Mechanics (Physics); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
slewing [correct]
DEF: The rotation of the spin axis about an axis parallel to that of the applied torque causing the rotation.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
balayage [masculine noun]