English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Transport)
scanning [correct]; scan [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transport aérien)
balayage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: balayage : Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Transporte aéreo)
revolución de antena [correct, feminine noun]