English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
line sweep [correct]
DEF: The horizontal to-and-fro movement of the spot at the line frequency.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
balayage de ligne [masculine noun]; balayage horizontal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
barrido de línea [correct, feminine noun]