English (Computer Graphics)
flying-spot scan [correct, standardized]
DEF: A technique used to measure the reflected light intensity at any point on a display space.
OBS: flying-spot scan: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Infographie)
balayage au vol [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; balayage point par point [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique qui permet de mesurer l'intensité de la lumière réfléchie à un point quelconque d'un espace d'affichage.
OBS: balayage au vol : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
exploración de punto luminoso móvil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Técnica de] exploración en la cual se mide la intensidad de la luz reflejada o transmitida en cualquier punto de un espacio de visualización.
OBS: En los gráficos de computadora (ordenador) [...]