English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
sector scanning [correct, officially approved]
OBS: sector scanning: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
exploration sectorielle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; balayage sectoriel [masculine noun]
OBS: exploration sectorielle : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
exploración sectorial [correct, feminine noun]