English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids)
spiral scan [correct]; spiral scanning [correct]
DEF: A type of antenna movement in an angle tracking radar.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
balayage en spirale [correct, masculine noun]; balayage en spirales [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
barrido en espiral [correct, masculine noun]