English (Brushes and Brush Manufacturing; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
toilet-bowl brush [correct]
French (Brosserie; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
balayette [correct, feminine noun]; brosse sanitaire [feminine noun]