English (Waste Management; Road Maintenance)
street refuse [correct]; road sweepings [correct, plural]
French (Gestion des déchets; Entretien des routes)
balayures [correct, feminine noun, plural]; balayures de rues [correct, feminine noun, plural]; déchets de voirie [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les boueurs enlèvent les balayures des rues.