English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
balcony
CONT: [...] every feature that is dramatically or pictorially important should be well in view from every seat ... and at the extreme side of the balcony.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles)
balcon [masculine noun]
CONT: Au-dessus de l'orchestre et des baignoires sont accrochés aux murs de la salle un certain nombre de balcons.