English (Packaging; Packaging in Paper)
bale bag; baler bag [proposal]
DEF: An open-mouth bag used to package compressed products.
French (Emballages; Emballages en papier)
sac de suremballage [masculine noun]; sac-ballot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac à gueule ouverte de bonnes dimensions employé pour l'emballage de produits comprimés.