English (Packaging; Transport of Goods)
baler bag; baler sack; bale; baler
DEF: A paper, plastic or textile shipping sack used for packaging and shipping multiple units of product.
French (Emballages; Transport de marchandises)
sac grande contenance [masculine noun]; sac GC [masculine noun]
DEF: Sac de papier, de matière plastique ou de toile, destiné au transport de plusieurs emballages unitaires.