English (Wind Instruments; Keyboard Instruments)
bandoneon [correct]; bandonion [correct]; bandoleon [correct]
DEF: A ... button accordion ... typical of Argentinian tango orchestras.
CONT: ... the bandoneon, which has been hailed as the soul of tango music.
French (Instruments de musique à vent; Instruments de musique à clavier)
bandonéon [correct, masculine noun]; bando [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Instrument à vent, à soufflet et à touches, plus petit que l'accordéon, associé à la musique de tango.