English (National Policies; Laws and Legal Documents)
edict [correct, noun]
DEF: a decree, order, or ordinance issued by a sovereign, state, or any other holder of authority
French (Politiques nationales; Lois et documents juridiques)
décret [masculine noun]; édit [masculine noun]
Spanish (Políticas nacionales; Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
bando [correct, masculine noun]