English (Botany)
awned [correct]; bearded [correct]; aristate [correct]
DEF: Bearing awns.
CONT: Awned glumes on grass plants.
French (Botanique)
barbu [correct, adjective]; aristé [correct, adjective]
OBS: Porteur d'une arête, comme certaines glumes de graminées.
Spanish (Botánica)
barbado [correct]; con barba [correct]
DEF: Que tiene pelitos, a modo de barba.