English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
chin [correct]; chin swelling [correct]
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
menton [correct, masculine noun]; houppe du menton [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région comprise entre la lèvre inférieure et la barbe.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
mentón [correct, masculine noun]; barba [correct, feminine noun]; barbilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prominencia de la mandíbula inferior.