English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank)
barbarism [correct]
DEF: A parameter indicating that [a] designation is improperly formed or that it is coined or used to express a meaning contrary to usage.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie)
barbarisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paramètre indiquant qu'une désignation est déformée, forgée ou employée dans un sens contraire à l’usage.