English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
uneven bars [correct, plural]; uneven parallel bars [correct, plural, United States]; asymmetrical bars [correct, plural]; asymmetric bars [correct, plural]; high-low bars [correct, plural]
DEF: A gymnastics apparatus containing two horizontal bars adjusted at different heights.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
barres asymétriques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Engin de gymnastique qui comprend deux barres horizontales réglées à des hauteurs différentes.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
barras paralelas asimétricas [correct, feminine noun, plural]; paralelas asimétricas [correct, feminine noun, plural]; asimétricas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Aparato gimnástico compuesto de dos barras colocadas a diferente altura.