English (Aquaculture)
grow-out tank [correct]; growout tank [correct]; ongrowing tank [correct]
DEF: A [receptacle] used during the [fattening] period of aquatic animals.
CONT: Upon reaching 1 gram in weight the fry are transferred from the combi-tanks to a ... grow-out tank for the start of on-growing.
French (Aquaculture)
bassin de grossissement [correct, masculine noun]; bassin d'engraissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Récipient] utilisé pendant la phase [où les] animaux aquatiques [deviennent plus gros].
CONT: Après avoir atteint le poids de 1 g, les alevins sont transférés des bassins combinés dans un bassin de grossissement […] pour amorcer leur [engraissement].
Spanish (Acuicultura)
estanque de engorde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Depósito donde se alimentan [los animales] destinados al consumo.