English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
washbasin [correct]; washbowl [correct]
DEF: A basin used to contain water for the purpose of bathing patients who are confined to bed.
OBS: [It] can also be used for limb soaking.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
bassin de lavage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
cubeta [feminine noun]