English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Nägele's pelvis [correct]; Naegele's pelvis [correct]; Naegele pelvis [correct]
DEF: An obliquely contracted or unilateral synostotic pelvis, marked by arrest of development of one lateral half of the sacrum, usually ankylosis of the sacroiliac joint on that side, rotation of the sacrum toward the same side, and deviation of the symphysis pubis to the opposite side.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
bassin de Naegele [correct, masculine noun]; bassin oblique ovalaire vrai [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pelvis de Nägele [correct, feminine noun]; pelvis oblicua oval [correct, feminine noun]; pelvis oblicua [correct, feminine noun]