English (Agricultural Chemicals; Horticulture)
drench [correct]; wetting [correct]
DEF: A mixture of pesticide and water applied to the soil surrounding a plant.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Horticulture)
bassinage [correct, masculine noun]; mouillage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mélange d'eau et de pesticide servant d'arrosage pour le traitement du sol.