English (Viticulture; Winemaking)
basin [correct]
DEF: Wide shallow metal pan used to receive wine during racking.
French (Viticulture; Industrie vinicole)
crapaud [correct, masculine noun]; baille [feminine noun]; bassine [feminine noun]; cuvette [feminine noun]
DEF: Bassine, en partie recouverte, utilisée pour la manipulation des vins.