English (Urinary Tract)
renal pelvis [correct]; kidney pelvis [correct]; pelvis renalis [Latin]
DEF: The funnel-shaped, continuation of the upper end of the ureter.
French (Appareil urinaire)
bassinet du rein [correct, masculine noun]; bassinet [correct, masculine noun]; bassinet ampullaire [masculine noun]; bassinet rénal [masculine noun]; pelvis renalis [Latin]
DEF: Segment élargi des voies excrétrices du rein, dont le pôle inférieur se continue par l'uretère.
Spanish (Vías urinarias)
pelvis renal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cavidad membranosa en el interior de los riñones donde se recoge la orina. Está conectada al uréter.