English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
bassinet [correct]; bassinette [correct]
OBS: An infant's bed in a hospital usu. as representative of the equipment and services required to care for one infant in an obstetrical service.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
berceau [correct, masculine noun]; bassinette [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: dans la terminologie hospitalière, on dit: (...) berceau pour traduire (...) "bassinet".