English (Panels and Supporting Framework (Electronics); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
printed circuit board rack [correct]; PCB rack [correct, officially approved]
CONT: PCB (printed circuit board) racks are electronic components used to handle PCBs during the manufacturing process. They can be used for draining or drying PCBs after preparation, or for storing and transporting partly or fully assembled boards.
OBS: PCB rack: designation officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Panneaux, cadres et supports (Électronique); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
châssis [correct, masculine noun]; châssis de cartes [masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le châssis se compose d'une série de guides de cartes à fentes en haut et en bas, dans lesquels les cartes sont glissées de manière à se tenir debout, comme des livres sur une étagère.
OBS: châssis de cartes : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.
Spanish (Paneles y estructura de soportes (Electrónica); Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
bastidor de placa de circuito impreso [masculine noun]