English (Animal Husbandry)
scrub [correct, noun]; scrub animal
DEF: An animal of inferior breed or pedigree ...
French (Élevage des animaux)
bâtard [correct, masculine noun]; animal bâtard [correct, masculine noun]; animal de race bâtarde [masculine noun]
OBS: bâtard : Qui n'est pas de race pure [...] Lévrier bâtard.
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
bastardo [correct, masculine noun]