English (Petroleum Distillation)
batch mix [correct]
DEF: A quantity of material prepared by a mixing operation at intervals as required and not continuously.
OBS: Example, coagulant and mix.
French (Distillation du pétrole)
mélange discontinu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Procédé discontinu : [...] une quantité déterminée de chaque phase est introduite dans un récipient et y demeure le temps nécessaire pour que réaction, transfert ou simple dispersion puissent s'accomplir.