English (Chemistry; Extinguishing Agents)
batch mix [correct, verb]; batching [correct]
DEF: Manually adding one ingredient to another to develop the final product.
OBS: Batching can involve a powder and a liquid or two liquids. For foams it is the process of manually pouring foam concentrate.
French (Chimie; Agents extincteurs)
mélanger
DEF: [Ajouter manuellement des] ingrédients pour fabriquer la solution moussante.
OBS: Le mélange peut comprendre une poudre et un [...] ou deux liquides.