English (Equipment (Chemistry); Extinguishing Agents)
batch mixer [correct]
DEF: ... a tank, usually 1,000 gallons in which powdered retardant and water are mixed together by mechanical means to produce the final [fire retardant] product.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Agents extincteurs)
réservoir à mélange [masculine noun]
DEF: Bac dans lequel est effectué le mélange [servant à fabriquer des produits ignifugeants chimiques].
Spanish (Equipo (Química); Agentes extintores)
tanque mezclador [correct, masculine noun]