English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
batch mixer [correct]
DEF: A concrete mixer, as opposed to a continuous mixer.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
bétonnière à charges successives [correct, feminine noun]; malaxeur en discontinu [masculine noun]; malaxeur discontinu [masculine noun]; malaxeur à débit discontinu [masculine noun]; bétonnière à débit discontinu [feminine noun]
DEF: Bétonnière où les matériaux sont chargés, malaxés et déchargés totalement avant chaque nouvelle opération.
Spanish (Equipo e instalaciones para el hormigonado)
mezclador discontinuo [correct, masculine noun]