English (Types of Ships and Boats; Security)
patrol boat [correct]
DEF: A boat designed to [monitor] a coastal area, etc. for security, observation and defence.
French (Types de bateaux; Sécurité)
bateau patrouilleur [correct, masculine noun]; patrouilleur [correct, masculine noun]