English (Regulations (Water Transport); Law of the Sea; Foreign Trade)
stateless ship; stateless vessel
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau); Droit de la mer; Commerce extérieur)
navire apatride [masculine noun]; navire sans immatriculation [masculine noun]; navire sans pavillon [masculine noun]; bateau sans nationalité [masculine noun]; bateau sans pavillon [masculine noun]
Spanish (Reglamentación (Transporte por agua); Derecho del mar; Comercio exterior)
buque apátrida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Buque respecto del cual hay motivos razonables para sospechar que carece de nacionalidad.